Committees
Awards Committee
- Chair: Dave Turner, CRSP
- Wanda Balsor, CHSC
- Kevin D Moore, CHSC
- Carolyn Pfau, M.Sc., P.Eng, CRSP
- Abraham Aikoroje, CRSP
- Graham Parker, MSc, CFIOSH, FIIRSM, CIWFM
- Kevin Kachanoski, CHSC, CRSP
- Terrie Norris, CSP
Canadian NAOSH Week Committee
- Blaise MacNeil, CRSP
- Bob Nielsen
- Darrel Nickerson, CRSP
- Jaime Pellegrini
- Kathy Tull, CHSC, CRSP
- Kimberly O’Connell, CIH, ROH, CRSP
- Lynda Brown – CCOHS
- Scott McKay – Threads of Life
- Shirley Hickman – Threads of Life
- Tom Zach – PSHSA
- Tristen Adams
Education Steering Committee
- Chair: Robert (Bob) Montgomery, NCSO, CHSC, CRSP
- Alex Chan, CFIOSH, CHSC(R)
- Paul Westcott, CD, CRSP, CHSC, Grad IOSH, CRM
- Cynthia Duncan, CHSC, CRSP, CMIOSH, NCSO
- Stewart Franck, CRSP
- Caroline Graham
- Linden Gossen
- Patricia Kriz, CRSP, CHSC
Public Relations Sub-Committee
- Chair: Patricia Kriz, CRSP, CHSC
- Drew Douglas, CRSP, CHSC
- Scott Cameron, NCSO, CRSP, CSP
- Catherine Jevic
- Serge Michaud
CHSC Qualifications and Audit Sub-Committee
- Chair: Paul Westcott, CD, CRSP, CHSC, Grad IOSH, CRM
Instructor Liaison Sub-Committee
- Chair: Stewart Franck, CRSP
- Paul Westcott, CD, CRSP, CHSC, Grad IOSH, CRM
- Heather Moon, CRSP
- Kim Keating, CHSC, CDMP
- Suzanne Jackson, CRSP, CCPE
Standards Sub-Committee
- Chair: Alex Chan, CFIOSH, CHSC(R)
- Anna Fliegl
- Stephen Hall, EMBA, CRSP, NCSO, CHSEP, CSS
- Lisa Scolaro, BSc., ROH, CRSP, CHSC
- Christian Tardi, CRSP
Instructor Search Sub-Committee
- Chair: Caroline Graham
- Michel Cyr
- Ashleigh Whitton, CRSP
- Erin Petruska, BSc., CHSC
- Trace Lane, CRSP, CHSC, RSE
Course Management & Development Sub-Committee
- Chair: Linden Gossen
- Christi Cooper, RVT, CRSP, CHSC, MA (Lead)
- Cynthia Duncan, CHSC, CRSP, CMIOSH, NCSO
- Ian Reece, CRSP, CTDP, CRP, C.Tech
- Jeff Thorne
Member Relations Committee
- Chair: Melissa Gould, CHSC, CRSP
- Christian Fournier, CHSC
- Grant Henneberg, CRSP
- Itoro Affia, NCSO, Grad IOSH
- James McLeod, CRSP
- Paul Westcott, CD, CRSP, CHSC, Grad IOSH, CRM
Outreach Committee
- Chair: Raeleigne VanPatten, CRSP, NCSO, RYT-500
- Peter Sturm, CHSC, CRSP
- Bruce Jackson, CRSP, CMIOSH, CET
- Corinne Paul, CRSP, CRM
Sustainability Committee
- Chair: Peter Sturm
- Karina Abe
- Mark Balsom
- Leah Barker
- Alex Chan
- Brian Fisher-Smith
- Bridget Gilmour
- Trevor Johnson
- Khurshed Kutky
- Daniel Makhan
- Dana Michaud
- Dave Turner
Communications Committee
- Chair: Dan Trottier, CHSC, CRSP
- Drew Douglas
- Alex Ethier, CSO
- David Howe, CHSC
- Sandra Wilson, CHSC, CRSP
- Elaine Wolfson, CRSP
Professional Development Conference Committee
- Chair: Gail Brownlee
- Vice-Chair: Richard Dulong, CHSC, NCSO (AB & BC)
- Past-Chair: Paul Westcott, CHSC, CRSP, CRM
- Serge Goyette
- Steven Hnatishin, NCSO, ESS
- Kim Keating, CHSC, CDMP
- Cynthia Konkin, BSc OSH, CRSP, COHS
- Laurie Martin, CRSP
- Jeet Tulshi, PMP, CRSP